Our County Commissioner team

Our County team

Programme team

 

Assistant County Commissioner Beavers – Roy Stoves

Assistant County Commissioner Cubs – Ruthie Stennett

Assistant County Commissioner Scouts – Paul Emmett

Assistant County Commissioner Explorers – Vacancy

Assistant County Commissioner Network – Vacancy please refer to DCC Programme

Assistant County Commissioner Activities – Adam & Ron Shell

County Badge Course Co-ordinator – Paddy Langham

Assistant County Commissioner Events – Ashley Freeman

Assistant County Commissioners International – Chris Langham & Ben Klinkenberg

Assistant County Commissioner – Scouting Top Awards – Liz Orchard

County Queens Scout Award Advisor – Refer to ACC Top Awards

County D of E Advisor – Andy Holter 

County Climbing Team –

County Hill Walking Team –

County Mountain Biking Team –

County Water Activities Team –

People team

County Training Manager – Lewis Dangerfield 

County Training Administrator – Vacancy

Deputy County Training Manager (Manager & Supporter training) – Dave Hall

Deputy County Training Manager (First Aid, Safety & Safeguarding) – Shell Vaughan –

Assistant County Commissioner Inclusion –  Gary Law – 

Other key contacts

Cranham Scout Centre 

Management team – Ruth & Cal Williams 

Chair of the Management Committee – Colin Steward –

HQ contacts

Info centre: 0345 300 1818 or email or use Webchat at scouts.org.uk

Safeguarding: (Out of hours – report an urgent concern: 0345 300 1818 and obtain the out of hours mobile number) or email  

District Commissioners

District Commissioner Cheltenham – Godfrey Tarling

District Commissioner Cotswold – Paul Gowen, Josh Foye & Ricky Campbell 

District Commissioner Cotswold Vale – Mike Stennett

District Commissioner Forest Of Dean – Mark Spiller (Acting)

District Commissioner Gloucester – Dave Hawkins

District Commissioner North Cotswold – Paul Gowen, Josh Foye & Ricky Campbell

District Commissioner Stroud and Tetbury – Alex Chestnutt & Steve Jackson

District Commissioner Tewkesbury – Chris Lodwig

Youth Shaped Scouting

Deputy County Youth Commissioners – Brooke Martin & Harry Gibbens

District Youth Commissioners 

Cheltenham – Ryan Hawkins ()

Cotswold – Vacancy

Cotswold Vale – Sam Tucker ()

Forest of Dean – Archey Barrel & Lily Hough ()

Gloucester – Kat Turner ()

North Cotswold – Vacancy

Stroud & Tetbury – Keelan Tootell ()

Tewkesbury – Sam Gilchrist